Utagawa Kunimaru (1793-1829),
Yamashina besso(Die Villa bei Yamashina), Akt 9 aus "Shimpan ukiyo-e chushingura", nishiki-e, signiert Kunimaru ga, Verleger Moriya Jihei (Siegel Name: Moriji; Firmenname Kinshido, Familienname Ishikawa Jihei, A. Marks, S. 243), etwas fleckig und knittfaltig, Ränder etwas beschädigt, vollrandig, Passep., Utagawa Kunimaru (1793-1829)Yamashina besso(The Villa at Yamashina), act 9 from : "Shimpan ukiyo-e chushingura", nishiki-e, signed Kunimara ga, publisher Moriya Jihei (ref. A. Marks, p. 243), very few stains and creases, edges a little worn, 23,1 x 35,1 cm, (CT)
16.02.2023 - 15:33
EUR 160.-
EUR 160.-
Utagawa Kunimaru (1793-1829),
Auction: | Asian Art |
Date: | 16.02.2023 - 15:33 |