Japan, Taisho,
" Hofdame unter Sonnenschirm während der Kirschblüte in Begleitung", Tusche und Farben auf Seide, signiert (?) Ryozan, minimal fleckig und etwas gebräunt, Passep., gerahmt,Japan, Taisho-Period "Court Lady under an umbrella during cherry blossom period with entourage", ink and colours on silk, signed (?) Ryozan, minimal stains and slight toning, 37 x 42,8 cm,(CT)
16.02.2023 - 15:47
EUR 160.-
Japan, Taisho,
Auction: | Asian Art |
Date: | 16.02.2023 - 15:47 |