Kikukawa Eizan (1787-1867)
"Die Kurtisane Hana Zuma' mit ihrer Kamuro (Dienerin)", Farbholzschnitt, signiert Eizan hitsu, kiwame Zensursiegel, Verleger Sanoya Kihei (Siegelname: Sanoki), stärker fleckig, knitterfaltig, entlang der Umfassungslinien beschnitten, Farben blass, Kikugawa Eizan (1787-1867) "The courtesan 'Hana Zuma' with her Kamuro (servant)", woodblock print, signed: Eizan hitsu, kiwame censor seal, publisher: Sanoya Kihei (seal name: Sanoki), rather stained and creased, trimmed, pale colours, 34 x 23 cm,(CT)
Specialist: Mag. Christina Tolar
Mag. Christina Tolar
+43-1-515 60-533
christina.tolar@dorotheum.at
12.07.2023 - 15:23
EUR 130.-
EUR 130.-
Kikukawa Eizan (1787-1867)
Mag. Christina Tolar
+43-1-515 60-533
christina.tolar@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Works of Art |
Date: | 12.07.2023 - 15:23 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 100.-