Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Wien 1929-2021) Das Wandern, handsigniert: Brauer, nummeriert: 727/1000, in der Platte betitelt, Radierung auf Velin, Druckplattengröße ca. 18 x 16,7 cm, vereinzelte kleine Stockflecken, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: MMag. Stefan L. Schnöll
25.06.2024 - 15:47
EUR 240.-
Erich (Arik) Brauer *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Bilder |
Date: | 25.06.2024 - 15:47 |
Location: | Linz |
More objects by this artist
Estimate:
EUR 10,000.- to EUR 16,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 340.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 320.-
Explore auction results
- "Viribus Unitis" – the Emperor’s book,
- 2 Tsubas,
- Sternzeichenanhänger "Widder"
- Brillant Smaragd Ohrclips
- Ida Meisinger, ‘Toothache’, model number 7070, ‘Group’, two sitting West Highland Terriers, model number 6950, designed in around 1934/35, executed by Wiener Manufaktur Friedrich Goldscheider, by c. 1941 and 52