Josef Stoitzner
(Wien 1884-1951 Bramberg, Pinzgau) Vernazza, 1925, signiert und datiert unten rechts: Josef Stoitzner (19)25, betitelt und bezeichnet unten links, Lithografie auf festem Papier, Darstellungsgröße ca. 54 x 74,5 cm, Bildausschnitt ca. 56 x 76,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 61,5 x 84 cm, Passepartout etwas fleckig, beschädigter Rahmen, gebräunt, Lichtränder, leicht wellig, rechts mittig ein ca.6,5 cm langer hinterklebter Einriss, unten zwei Einrisse (ca. 1,5 cm und 4 cm, dieser hinterklebt) (WVZ Wirz 4.1.33)
Specialist: Anton Wilhelm
Anton Wilhelm
+43-662-871671-48
26.09.2024 - 15:23
EUR 300.-
Josef Stoitzner
Specialist: Anton Wilhelm
Anton Wilhelm
+43-662-871671-48
Auction: | Pictures and graphics from all eras |
Date: | 26.09.2024 - 15:23 |
General information
More objects by this artist
Estimate:
EUR 14,000.- to EUR 18,000.- -
Estimate:
EUR 8,000.- to EUR 12,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 300.-
Lots from other auctions
- A stained glass window with arabesque floral motifs, c. 1900/1920
- Carl Auböck, a folding knife or letter opener, model number 3962 and a ‘heart’ paperweight, model number 4848, Vienna, c. 1955
- A large chandelier and a set of six wall appliques / wall lamps, second quarter of the 20th century
- ** - Österr. - Renner geschnitten
- Ohrclips