Abraham Neumann
(Sierpce 1873-1942 Krakau), Blumenstillleben, signiert und datiert "A. Neumann 1914", Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 63 x68 cm, gerahmt
23.09.2024 - 11:13
EUR 420.-
Abraham Neumann
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 3.00pm
Auction: | Art, antiques, furniture and technology |
Date: | 23.09.2024 - 11:13 |
Location: | Wien | Favoriten |
General information
Lots from other auctions
- An enamel sign: Wiener Werkstätte - Modernes Kunstgewerbe - Ständige Ausstellung, Neustiftgasse 32, Emailwerk Steg, Wien XVI, later execution
- Carl Auböck, two Martini jugs, model number 3749 and a glass holder with six glasses, Vienna, c. 1955
- Oberösterreichischer Bauernkasten, Anfang 19. Jahrhundert
- Design Collier
- Walder Papst