Friedrich König (1857 Vienna 1941), The Adoration of the Magi,
Vienna c. 1910, chased copper, partly gilt and polychrome enamelled, comprised of eight panels on wood, all of them monogrammed, height of each panel 28.5 x 25.5 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
11.05.2017 - 18:00
EUR 1.875,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 5.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.05.2017 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 04.05. - 11.05.2017 |