A moulded “Graines” vase by René Lalique,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 18 August 1930, patinated clear glass, wheel-cut signature R. Lalique France, height 20 cm, (B).
Lit.:
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 447, no. 1042.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
11.05.2017 - 18:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 2.000,-
Lit.:
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.05.2017 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 04.05. - 11.05.2017 |