A six-arm moulded “Cytise” chandelier,
Lampshades by René Lalique, designed on 16 February 1926, patinated clear glass lampshades, sconced bronze shaft and curved arms, electrical fittings require professional servicing, lampshades with wheel-cut signature R. Lalique France, height c 80 cm, (B).
Lit.:
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 690, no. 2703.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
11.05.2017 - 18:00
EUR 6.875,-
- Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 8.000,-
Lit.:
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.05.2017 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 04.05. - 11.05.2017 |