A moulded “Poesie” flask with stopper by René Lalique for d’Orsay,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed c. 1922, clear glass, brownish patinated ground, with cameo signature R. Lalique, height 14.5 cm, (B).
Lit.:
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 930.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
11.05.2017 - 18:00
EUR 1.875,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 2.000,-
Lit.:
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.05.2017 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 04.05. - 11.05.2017 |