Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943), A ballerina,
Berlin c. 1930, partly patinated bronze, the head, décolleté and arms made of carved ivory, mounted on stone base, unmarked, height 18.5 cm, (B). ASA
Lit.: A. Shayo, Ferdinand Preiss, Woodbridge 2005, ill. p. 134.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
01.12.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 2.600,- a EUR 3.200,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 01.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 26.11. - 01.12.2016 |