A “Vichy” moulded glass vase by René Lalique,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 8 July 1937, brownish patinated clear glass, with sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 17 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 466, no. 10-909.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
01.12.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.800,- a EUR 2.400,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 01.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 26.11. - 01.12.2016 |