A “Grenade” moulded glass vase by René Lalique,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 12 March 1930, patinated black glass, with sandblasted signature R. Lalique and engraved France, height 12 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 448, no. 1045.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
01.12.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 01.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 26.11. - 01.12.2016 |