Quirin Gerritsz. van Brekelenkam
(Zwammerdam circa 1620–1668 Leiden)
The Fishmonger,
monogrammed and dated lower right: QB 166.,
oil on panel, 51 x 40 cm, framed
Provenance:
sale Christie’s Amsterdam, 14 December 2011, lot 770
Esperto: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
old.masters@dorotheum.com
18.10.2016 - 18:00
- Stima:
EUR 7.000,- a EUR 10.000,-
The Fishmonger,
Provenance:
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
old.masters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi |
Data: | 18.10.2016 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 08.10. - 18.10.2016 |