Franz Ringel *
(Graz 1940-2011)
“Selbstporträt” [Self-portrait], titled, monogrammed, dated M. J. M Ringel 86, mixed media on paper, 99 x 70 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance: Timen Gierig Gallery, Frankfurt;
Private Ownership, Germany
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
22.06.2016 - 18:00
EUR 3.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
Franz Ringel *
(Graz 1940-2011)
Private Ownership, Germany
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 22.06.2016 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 17.06. - 22.06.2016 |