Albert Paris Gütersloh *
(Vienna 1887-1973)
“Streit der Pensionistinnen am Morgen (bereits)” [Pensioners fighting (already) in the morning], titled, signed, dated Gütersloh 68, watercolour, gouache on paper, sight area 13.5 x 12.5 cm, framed, (K)
Listed: A. P. Gütersloh, Beispiele, Verlag Jugend und Volk, 1977, p. 160, 1968/9
Provenance: Private Ownership, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
22.06.2016 - 18:00
EUR 3.500,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.500,- a EUR 3.200,-
Albert Paris Gütersloh *
(Vienna 1887-1973)
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 22.06.2016 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 17.06. - 22.06.2016 |