A René Lalique moulded “Florence” vase,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 28 April 1937, partially frosted clear glass with bluish patina, sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 19.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 466, no. 10-907.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
21.03.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 2.600,- a EUR 3.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 21.03.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.03. - 21.03.2016 |