A René Lalique moulded “Deux Chèvres” hand mirror,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed in 1919, clear glass with bluish patina, mirror glass with traces of use, cameo signature R. Lalique, diameter 16.1 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 360, no. 678.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
21.03.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.300,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 21.03.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.03. - 21.03.2016 |