A René Lalique moulded “Eglantine” clock,
[Saleroom Notice], Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 1 March 1926, clear glass, brownish patina, working order unchecked, cameo signature Lalique, height 11.8 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 370, no. ill. D.
Small restoration on one edge (backside)
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
21.03.2016 - 16:00
EUR 1.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.300,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 21.03.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.03. - 21.03.2016 |