A René Lalique moulded “Yvelines” vase,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 3 September 1926, frosted clear glass, red-brown patina, with sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 20 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 433, no. 975.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
21.03.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 2.200,- a EUR 2.800,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 21.03.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.03. - 21.03.2016 |