A René Lalique moulded “Dahlias” vase,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed in 1923, clear glass, red-brown and black patina, illegible cameo signature R. Lalique, height 12.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 425, no. 938.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
21.03.2016 - 16:00
EUR 4.350,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.200,- a EUR 2.800,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 21.03.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.03. - 21.03.2016 |