Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943), tambourine dancer, Berlin, c. 1930,
cold patinated bronze, ivory; mounted on two-stepped, octagonal marble base; marked F. Preiss on the back; height 34.2 cm. (MP). ASA
Literature:
A. Shayo, Ferdinand Preiss, Woodbrigde 2005, p. 79.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
04.12.2017 - 16:00
EUR 11.250,-
- Stima:
EUR 9.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 04.12.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 29.11. - 04.12.2017 |