Head of a springbok, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna, c. 1960
carved wood, patinated bronze; underside impressed with workshop signet WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade; antlers partly unscrewed; height 33.8 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
04.12.2017 - 16:00
EUR 1.625,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.300,- a EUR 1.500,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 04.12.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 29.11. - 04.12.2017 |