Franz Sedlacek (Breslau [Wrocław] 1891-1945), ball gift, 21st Chemists’ Ball, 6 February 1914,
![Franz Sedlacek (Breslau [Wrocław] 1891-1945), ball gift, 21st Chemists’ Ball, 6 February 1914, - Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo Franz Sedlacek (Breslau [Wrocław] 1891-1945), ball gift, 21st Chemists’ Ball, 6 February 1914, - Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo](/fileadmin/lot-images/39J171204/normal/franz-sedlacek-breslau-1891-1945-ballspende-xxi-chemiker-kraenzchen-6-februar-1914-201988.jpg)
bronze, partly patinated; on both sides marked: ‘XXI. Chemiker-Kränzchen’ and ‘6. Feber 1914’; inscribed on the reverse F. Sedlacek; length 8.5 cm, width 5.7 cm, height 7.7 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
04.12.2017 - 16:00
EUR 1.250,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 3.000,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 04.12.2017 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 29.11. - 04.12.2017 |