Max Le Verrier (1891-1973), A table lamp “Clarté”,
Designed in 1928, green patinated metal, globular shade Daum, Nancy made of clear glass with structured etched surface, mounted on marbled stone base, electrical fittings require professional servicing, inscribed in the base and with circular factory mark, height 62.5 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 5.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |