Gotthilf Jaeger (Cologne 1871-1933 Berlin), A female nude with a snake,
Germany c. 1925, patinated bronze, mounted on marbled stone base, inscribed in the base, height 59 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 3.125,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.600,- a EUR 3.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |