Clarisse Levy-Kinsbourg (born in 1896), A seated female nude with a pineapple playing dice,
France c. 1930, black patinated bronze, carved ivory, mounted on a stepped stone base, the latter inscribed on the side, height 47 cm, length 46 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 7.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |