A six-arm chandelier “Cytise” with shades by René Lalique,
Lampshades René Lalique, designed on 16 February 1926, mould-pressed clear glass lampshades with raised, horizontal all-round floral garlands on reddish brown patinated ground, fluted bronze shaft and sconced handle on curved arms, electrical fittings require professional servicing, lampshades with wheel-cut signature R. Lalique France, height c 80 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 690, no. 2703.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 7.000,- a EUR 9.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |