A vase “Actinia” by René Lalique,
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 12 December 1934, mould-pressed clear glass with all-round serrated pattern of raised waves on bluish patinated ground, the underside with sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 21.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 462, no. 10-889.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 3.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |