A vase “Gobelet six figurines” by René Lalique,
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed in 1912, mould-pressed clear glass with six reddish patinated, female niche figures, conical shape, the underside with wheel-cut signature R. Lalique, height 19.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 417, no. 903.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 2.600,- a EUR 3.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |