A picture frame “Naiades” by René Lalique,
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed in 1926, white opalescent, mould-pressed glass, partially bluish patinated, square shape with round image area, metal backstand, the underside with wheel-cut signature R. Lalique France, height 13.5 x 13.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 264, no. 264.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 2.320,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 2.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |