A vase “Coqs et plumes” by René Lalique,
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 21 July 1928, mould-pressed clear glass with all-round rooster frieze in relief on bluish patinated ground, the underside with sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 15.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 445, no. 1033.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 1.740,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |