A René Lalique vase “Bagatelle”,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 5 June 1939, mould-pressed clear glass with raised birds amidst leafy tendrils, brownish patinated, underside signed R. Lalique France, height 17 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 471, no. 10-936.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
24.09.2015 - 17:00
EUR 1.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 24.09.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 19.09. - 24.09.2015 |