A René Lalique vase “Saint-Marc”,
Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 19 June 1939, mould-pressed clear glass with raised doves and ornamental border, bluish patinated, almond-shaped cross-section, underside with carved signature R. Lalique France, height 16.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 471, no. 10-934.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
24.09.2015 - 17:00
EUR 1.625,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 2.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 24.09.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 19.09. - 24.09.2015 |