Saint Damian,
bust, Franconia ca.1500, lime wood, hollowed on the back, polychrome painted, mounted on a later console, overall height 43 cm, age-related and paint damage, (MC)
Provenance: from the estate of a passionate art collector
Esperta: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
10.09.2015 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 8.000,-
Saint Damian,
Esperta: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 10.09.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 04.09. - 10.09.2015 |