Italo Valenti *
(Milan 1912-1995 Switzerland)
"Albula", 1975, monogrammed I. V., verso titled, signed, dated I. Valenti 1975 and inscribed collage no. R. 152, mixed media with collage mounted on board, 42 x 43 cm, framed in box
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Milan, Italo Valenti, 1912-1995, il suo lirico candore, Pagine d'Arte, Archivio Valenti, Museo della Permanente, 25 May - 8 July 2012, exh. cat. with ill.
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
13.03.2018 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 3.000,-
Italo Valenti *
(Milan 1912-1995 Switzerland)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 13.03.2018 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 06.03. - 13.03.2018 |