Bruno Zach (Shytomyr, 1891 – 1945, Vienna),"Connaisseur",
Vienna ca. 1930, bronze, dark patina, head, hands and figure of the woman carved from ivory, mounted on marbled stone base, height 26 cm,(B). ASA
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
12.05.2015 - 18:00
EUR 3.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.05.2015 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.05. - 12.05.2015 |