A Lötz Witwe soliflore patinated bress mounting
1899 for E. Bakalowits Söhne, Vienna, décor ruby Phänomen Gre 6893, iridescent red glass with decoration, height 23 cm, (B).
Lit.: Ricke/Ploil, Lötz, Vol. 2, p. 271, prod. no. 85/3670.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
12.05.2015 - 18:00
EUR 1.500,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.400,- a EUR 1.600,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.05.2015 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.05. - 12.05.2015 |