A René Lalique vase "St. Tropez",
Wingen-sur-Moder, design from November 8, 1937, colourless, form-pressed glass with relief berry branches on ground of blueish patina, of conical form, underside signed R. Lalique France, height 18 cm,(B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 467, no. 10-915.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
12.05.2015 - 18:00
EUR 3.500,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.05.2015 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.05. - 12.05.2015 |