Rakan mit Tiger
Japan, Meiji-Periode, 19. Jh. Bleiguss mit Kupferüberzug, patiniert in unterschiedlichen Brauntönen. Gebrauchsspuren. H: 6,5 cm. (BA)
A seated figure of a rakan with tiger; solid cast lead with copper coating. Traces of usage. Japan, Meiji period, 19th century.
Esperta: M.A. Angelika Borchert
M.A. Angelika Borchert
+43-1-515 60-641
angelika.borchert@dorotheum.at
17.03.2015 - 14:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
Rakan mit Tiger
M.A. Angelika Borchert
+43-1-515 60-641
Asta: | Antiquariato |
Data: | 17.03.2015 - 14:00 |
Esposizione: | 11.03. - 17.03.2015 |