Mario Negri *
(Tirano 1916-1987) Piccolo grembo [Small womb], 1969-70, bronze with dark brown patina, on the plinth with monogramme and edition number M. N./2/6, H 12 cm
Provenance: Family of the artist; European Private Collection
Exhibition: Pistoia, Palazzo Sozzifanti, Grandi maestri, piccole sculture, da Depero a Beverly Pepper, 6 April - 30 June 2013, exhibition catalogue, pages 310-311 with ill. (curator: Lara Vinca Masini)
Literature: Anna Finocchi, Mario Negri. Catalogo generale delle sculture, Bolis ed., 1995, no. 247.
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
24.02.2015 - 16:00
EUR 2.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,-
Mario Negri *
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 24.02.2015 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.02. - 24.02.2015 |