Pietro Consagra *
(Mazara del Vallo, Trapani 1920-2005 Milan) Progetto per scultura - Fondo blu [Plan for a sculpture - Blue background], 1984, signed Consagra, verso titled, monogrammed, dated P. C. 84 and signed Consagra, oil on canvas, 120 x 100 cm, stretcher
Provenance: Finarte, Asta 592, 1988, lot 281;
Private Collection, Italy
Esperta: Maria Cristina Corsini
Maria Cristina Corsini
+39-06-699 23 671
maria.corsini@dorotheum.it
17.12.2014 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
Pietro Consagra *
Private Collection, Italy
Maria Cristina Corsini
+39-06-699 23 671
maria.corsini@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 17.12.2014 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 12.12. - 17.12.2014 |