Ferdinand Preiss (1882–1943), A seated figure – "Tambourine Dancer",
Berlin, c. 1930, patinated and gilded bronze, carved ivory head, arms, and legs, mounted on a marble base, inscribed above the stand on the reverse, height 16.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: A. Shayo, Ferdinand Preiss, ill. p. 78. CITES
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
04.11.2014 - 17:00
EUR 5.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 04.11.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 04.11.2014 |