Dina Kuhn (Vienna 1891–1963 Schlierbach), Demeter with a cornucopia,
Vienna, c. 1925/30, original ceramic ware, the brick-red body covered with polychrome painted decoration, minor blemishes, monogrammed on one side DK, height 61 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
04.11.2014 - 17:00
EUR 2.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 04.11.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 04.11.2014 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Brillantsolitär ca. 0,25 ct
- BMF - 6 Platzteller,
- gestempelt/*/** - Italien - Partie Dubl. 1861/1945 mit einigen besseren Sätzen,
- Poststück - Partie AK Oberösterreich (ca.75 Stück) - u.a. Attersee,