A “Dionysos” side table, Elizabeth Garouste * & Mattia Bonetti *,
France, c. 1985, Bronze, with painted decoration in greens and greys, monogrammed: B. G., height 46 cm, diameter 40 cm. (DRAX)
Provenance:
Wunderhaus, Munich – private ownership, Vienna
Esperta: Dr. Gerti Draxler
Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226
gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at
06.11.2014 - 17:00
EUR 8.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 7.000,-
Provenance:
Esperta: Dr. Gerti Draxler
Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226
gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Design |
Data: | 06.11.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 29.10. - 06.11.2014 |