Leonardo Coccorante
(Naples 1680–1750)
Mediterranean coastal landscape with classical ruins, monogrammed lower right: LC,
oil on canvas, 75.5 x 126 cm, framed
Provenance:
Formerly in a private collection, U.S.A.
21.10.2014 - 18:00
- Stima:
EUR 30.000,- a EUR 40.000,-
Leonardo Coccorante
(Naples 1680–1750)
Provenance:
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi |
Data: | 21.10.2014 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 11.10. - 21.10.2014 |