Josef Humplik (1888-1958), A walking figure with panther,
design ca. 1910, made by AR, Vienna, bronze with patina, mounted on stone base, the plinth labelled and with foundry stamp, height: 26,2 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
23.09.2014 - 17:00
EUR 750,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 23.09.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.09. - 23.09.2014 |