A vase "Boulouris",
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, design 20. September 1933, colourless press-moulded glass decorated with moulded, blue patina birds dancing a round, of flaring form, the underside signed R. Lalique France, height: 15 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 458, No. 1094.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
23.09.2014 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 1.800,-
A vase "Boulouris",
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 23.09.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.09. - 23.09.2014 |