A vase "Rampillon",
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, design 8. March 1927, colourless, press-moulded glass decorated with floral relief and nobs, on a delicate blue patina/ground, the underside bearing the indistinct moulded signature R. Lalique and cut ‘France’, height: 12,8 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 437, No. 991.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
23.09.2014 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
A vase "Rampillon",
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 23.09.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.09. - 23.09.2014 |