Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528) The ecstasy of Saint Mary Magdalene c 1501-04, woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 21,4 x 14,6 cm, trimmed to framing lines, Bartsch 121, Meder 237 e (of f), mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance:
private collection, Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
28.04.2014 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
Provenance:
private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 28.04.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.04. - 28.04.2014 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza: